Members

The Geelong Manufacturing Council Advisory Board consists of the following:

Lyn George (Chair) Austeng
Jamie Baensch (Director) Air Radiators
Thys Heyns (Director) Viva Energy Australia
Peter Dale (Director)  IXL Group
David McGinness AKD Softwoods
Lionel Sexton / Paul Cunningham ANZ
Craig Nicol Australian Graphene Industry Association
Tim Piper / Jim Dannock AiGroup
Justin Giddings Avalon Airport
John McCoy Bartlett’s Environmental
Paul Malone Barrett Burston Malting
Ashley Pittard / Mark McCleary Barwon South West Waste and Resource Recovery Group
Betsy Anderson Barwon Water
Nick Jacometti Boomaroo Nurseries
Dean Black Boral Cement
Rob McGavin / Nick Stahl Boundary Bend Olives
Derek Buckmaster Carbon Nexus
James Douglas Carbon Revolution
Greg Ure Caron Laboratories
Joe Farrah / Jason Maher Chemring Australia
Fiona Maw City of Greater Geelong – Economic Development
Travis Meade CMTP
Shaun Smith/Sarah King CSIRO Materials and Engineering
Martin Reid / Sam Grigg Coulter Roache
Dr. Ben Spincer / Assoc Prof Ben Horan Deakin University
Simon Heffernan / Adrian Henry Direct Recruitment
Dawn Li Dow Chemicals
Arthur Rowling / Gareth Griffiths Douglas Partners
David Porter Emu Australia
Greg Hughes Farm Foods
Adam Murray Findex
James Mullins Flaim Systems
Ford Motor Company of Australia
Matthew Dingle FormFlow
Rob Birch / Bruce King G-Force Employment Solutions
Trevor Arklay GD Manufacturing Engineers
David Chaston Geelong Galvanizing
Anthony Anderson Geelong and Region Trades and Labour Council
Steve Anderson/ Adam Gordon Geelong Port
Julie Graham genU
Dean Wearne / Dave Clark GHD
Richard Goldsack Godfrey Hirst Australia
Rodney Walton / Gavin McKay Gordon McKay
Trevor McLean / Doug McLean GT Recycling
Millie Keating Hanwha Defense Australia
Jonathon Simpkin / Mark Oranuik Head Start Barwon
Deryck Gall Hoare Bros
Sue Kelly HR4Business
Michael Finn / Mikel Dean Huyck.Wangner
Sean O’Reilly Incitec Pivot
Infrabuild
Matthew Drake Innovative Window Solutions
Mark Bieser / Richard Loth Insight Engineering
Robert Hegyesi Insulpak
Adam Dellar / Sean Boswell IXL Group
Deryck Gall Hoare Bros
Martin Brincat Kempe
Alun Needham KPMG
Richard Johnson Lifting Victoria
Lee Morony Logicamms
Ray Egan Lyondellbasell Australia
Andrew Bakker McHugh & Eastwood
Haris Akram Mainfreight
Steve Mellor / Nick Frangos Marand Engineering
Trevor Perryman / Jeremy Thiblett Malteurop
Dan Cowdell Mondo
Ryan Leemon Moore Stephens
Paul Wilson / Graham Bowman Multiskills Training
Ross Pelligra / Sean Doyle Pelligra (Fortek)
David Sinclair Plantic Technologies
Adam Keilar QA Electrical
Krishna Oruganti Quickstep Automotive Pty Ltd
Michael Thornton Rendine Constructions
Darren Bishop RPC Technologies
Selena Allan / Jeremy Black Rydges Geelong
Steve Horvat Sava Engineering
Dale Smith / Steven Smith Scaada Group
Matthew Neate Skilled
Simon May SNF (Australia)
Neil Lynch Solos Glass
Richa Koshy Symal Group
Jerry Ismail / Frank Van Dyke Surdex Steel
Mark Nothnagel Sykes Racing
Michel Runge / Chris Shay TCA Partners
Paul Henshaw Terminals Pty Ltd
Tim Russell / Matthew Deretic The Drug Detection Agency Geelong
Matthew Allsopp The Gordon
David Thornton Thornton Engineering
Anthony Clyne / Tim McLean TXM Lean Solutions
Peter Cowling Vestas Australia Wind Technology Pty Ltd
Ian Clydesdale Victorian Regional Channels Authority
Justin Thompson Workforce Extensions
Robert Mackie / Mark Gerhardy Viva Energy Australia
Scott Grant Worley
Lea McBurnie Xtreme Technology

Would you like to become a member of the Geelong Manufacturing Council? Contact us if you would like to know more about what we do and what we can offer you and your business.

Access

2020 GMC Annual Report 2020 GMIC Ltd Financial Statements 2019 GMC Annual Report 2019 GMIC Financial Statements 2019 2018 GMC Annual Report 2018 GMIC Ltd Financial Statements 2017 GMC Annual Report 2017 GMIC Financial Statements


Read more